Meet our Staff

 

SENIOR MANAGEMENT
Mr David Haynes David Haynes
Mrs Rachael Thomas Assistant Headteacher / Child Protection Officer
Mr Samuel Jenkins Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Sian Churchill Business Manager – Head of Resources
RAISING ACHIEVEMENT TEAM
Mr Gareth Jones Head of Science and Technology
Dr Emma Pearce Head of Maths, Numeracy, Computer Science, ICT
Mr Gareth Williams Head of Humanities and Religious Education
Mrs Cillia Bramley Head of Expressive Arts, Health & Wellbeing / Head of Development Phase
Mrs Rachel Owen Head of Languages, Literacy, Communication
Mrs Sarah Williams Head of Foundation Phase
Mr Chris Butcher Head of Momentum Phase
Mrs Amy Morgan Head of Fulfilment Phase
Mrs Samantha Probert ALNCO
Mrs Caroline Blair MAT Coordinator
TEACHING STAFF
Mrs Jessica Barrett Teacher of Humanities
Mr Kieran Barclay Teacher of Humanities, Welsh Bacc and PE
Miss Selina Bodycombe-Jones Teacher of Music
Mr James Buck Teacher of Resistant Materials
Mrs Melanie Corp Teacher of Welsh / Child Development
Mr David Coughlan Teacher of Mathematics / ICT
Miss Natasha Davies-Puddy Teacher of French
Mr Bruce Evans Teacher of PE / Maths
Miss Emily Forrest Teacher of Primary Phase
Mr James Henshaw Teacher of Maths / Science
Miss Abigail Jones Teacher of Humanities
Mr Jacob Jones Teacher of Primary Phase Year 1 & 2
Mrs Stacey Morgan Teacher of English
Mrs Karen Morris Teacher of Art / Welsh Bacc
Miss Vicki-Claire Pacheco Teacher of Primary Phase
Mrs Victoria Rowe Teacher of French
Mr Sam Swift Supply Cluster Teacher
Mrs Ellie Shevlin Teacher of English
Mrs Katherine Turner Teacher of Primary Phase
Amy Waters Teacher of PE
SUPPORT STAFF
Helen Carter Learning Support Assistant
Nicola Davies Learning Support Assistant / Breakfast Club Assistant
Sian Davies Numeracy LSA
Bhagyashree Deshmukh Data/Information/Exams/IT Officer
Peter Foster Caretaker / Cleaning Supervisor
Susan Gumbrill Lunchtime Supervisor
Louise Haynes Admin Assistant
Rebecca John Learning Support Assistant / Admin
Sian Jones Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mark Latham Caretaker / Cleaner
Helen Lloyd School Counsellor
Linzi Morris Office Manager
Catherine Morton Learning Support Assistant
Melanie Morse Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaner
Johannes Neumann Learning Support Assistant / Admin
Katherine Pearce Data Officer (Currently seconded to PCC)
Sally Phillips Learning Support Assistant
Catherine Price Cleaner
Colin Reynolds Science / Catering Technician
John Skelton IT Technician
Jane Stiles Admin Assistant
Rachel Thomas Cleaner
Natalie Thomas Learning Support Assistant / Breakfast Club Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor
Claire Walsh Learning Support Assistant / Breakfast Club Supervisor / Lunchtime Supervisor
Jennifer Walters Learning Support Assistant
Natalie Williams Admin & Finance Assistant
Suzi Williams School Nurse